SILVER, ICONS AND RUSSIAN WORKS OF ART
AUCTION 410 | 23 June 2022
Lot 54
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EGG, 20TH CENTURY, SPURIOUS MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1896-1908, F. RUCKERT; DEFECTS
decorato a motivi naturalistici e geometrici, reca bolli spuri di Mosca, 1896-1908, orafo F. RUCKERT; difetti
Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 5,5; peso gr 90
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1,200